Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero
Dr. Anthony M. Sestero
Last updated: Oct 22, 2024

Dr. Anthony M. Sestero

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Graduated from: Creighton University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1998
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1558330597

Dr. Anthony M. Sestero M.D.

Hand Surgeon

He is located at 12410 East Sinto Avenue Suite 201 in Spokane Valley, WA 99216. Can help patients with the following: Appendicitis, Broken Bone, Cancer, Cubital Tunnel Syndrome, Dupuytren Contracture, Pancreatitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1558330597. Appointment can be made via the phone number (509) 928-4334. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero, being an hand surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony M. Sestero.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Arthritis
  • Boils
  • Broken Bone
  • Cancer
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cubital Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Dupuytren Contracture
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Ganglion
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA)
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Sprained Wrist
  • Tremor
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Procedures Performed by Dr. Anthony M. Sestero

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Anthony M. Sestero

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Anthony M. Sestero is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hand Surgery .

Bills through: Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists Ps

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

CREIGHTON UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1998

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Affiliated practices

Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists PS
601 West 5th Avenue
Spokane, 99204 WA
(509) 344-2663

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero?

Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero's office is located at 12410 East Sinto Avenue Suite 201 in Spokane Valley, WA 99216.

Does Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero is affiliated with Northwest Orthopaedic Specialists PS.

What conditions does Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero treat?

Dr. Anthony Michael Sestero provides treatment for Appendicitis, Broken Bone, Cancer, Cubital Tunnel Syndrome, Dupuytren Contracture, Pancreatitis. For the full list see this list.